ORDER OF DISMISSAL
[…] Administrative Review with the Clerk of the [DHEC] Board.") (emphasis added), and with other statutes, regulations, and
rules governing requests for contested case hearings. See, e.g., S.C. Code Ann. § 12-60-2150(H) (2000) ("A property
taxpayer or the local governing body who disagrees with the department determination may request a contested case
hearing before the [ALJD] by filing the request in accordance with the [ALJD] rules within thirty days of the date of the
department determination."); S.C. Code Ann. § 44-2-115 (Supp. 2000) ("If the department denies an owner's or operator's
request for compensation . . ., the owner or operator may file a petition with an Administrative Law Judge for the matter to
be heard as a contested case under the Administrative Procedures Act."); 23A S.C. Code Ann. Regs. 30-6.A. (Supp. 2001)
("Any person adversely affected the Department's staff's initial permitting application decision has the right to file a
request for a contested case hearing before an Administrative Law Judge."); ALJD Rule 11 ("In all contested cases except