South Carolina
[…] • The Petitioner and/or his employees shall permit parking only in the parking lot at the location. No parking shall be permitted in the roadway or right of way.
  • The hours of business at the location shall be from 7:00 p.m. until midnight on Thursdays and Fridays and from 5:00 p.m. until midnight on Saturdays.
  • Live music will not be permitted at the location. Any other music must be kept to a minimum so as not to disturb any neighbors.
  • Furthermore, S.C. Code Ann. § 1-23-370(c) (1986 & Supp. 2000) provides:

No revocation, suspension, annulment, or withdrawal of any license is lawful unless, prior to the institution of agency proceedings, the agency gave notice by mail to the licensee of facts or conduct which warrant the intended action, and the licensee was given an opportunity to show compliance with all lawful requirements for the retention of the license. If the agency finds that public health, safety or welfare imperatively requires emergency action, and incorporates a finding to that effect in its order, summary suspension of a license may be ordered pending proceedings for revocation or other action. These proceedings shall be promptly instituted and determined.



ORDER

Based upon the above Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law,

IT IS HEREBY ORDERED that the Petitioner's application for an on-premise beer and wine permit for the location at 122 Millwood Drive, Spartanburg County, South Carolina, is granted upon payment of all fees.