ORDER GRANTING PETITION FOR INJUNCTIVE RELIEF
[…] Further, the Board is authorized to bring an action before this Court for injunctive relief against a person violating an order of the Board. S.C. Code Ann.
§ 40-1-210 (2001). In such an action, this Court “may impose a fine of no more than ten thousand dollars” for each violation of the Board’s orders. Id. (emphasis added).
2. S.C. Code Ann. § 40-29-30(A) (Supp. 2006) provides that: “No person may engage in the business of selling, wholesale or retail, as a manufactured home retail dealer, manufactured home retail salesman, or manufactured home manufacturer in this State without being licensed by the [South Carolina Manufactured Housing] board.”