ORDER GRANTING PETITION FOR INJUNCTIVE RELIEF
[…] S.C. Code Ann.
§ 40-1-210 (2001). In such an action, this Court “may impose a fine of no more than ten thousand dollars” for each violation of the Board’s orders. Id. (emphasis added).
2. S.C. Code Ann. § 40-29-30(A) (Supp. 2006) provides that: “No person may engage in the business of selling, wholesale or retail, as a manufactured home retail dealer, manufactured home retail salesman, or manufactured home manufacturer in this State without being licensed by the [South Carolina Manufactured Housing] board.” S.C. Code Ann. § 40-29-20(13) (Supp. 2006) defines a “manufactured home retail dealer” as “a person engaged in the business of buying, selling, offering for sale, or dealing in manufactured homes or offering for display manufactured homes for sale in South Carolina.” This section further specifies that “[a] person who buys, sells, or deals in three or more manufactured homes in any twelve-month period or who offers or displays for sale three or more manufactured homes in a twelve-month period is considered a manufactured home retail dealer.” Id.