South Carolina
[…] All parties consented to the motion and it was granted by the Court. The caption has been amended as shown above to reflect the dismissal of those parties.

[2] Although the reverse side of these tickets were not copied and made a part of Petitioner’s Ex. #22, the originals of those tickets were available for the Court’s inspection at the hearing.

[3] The reverse sides of those tickets were not copied and therefore not available for review by the Court.

[4] “Pawn transaction” is defined in S.C. Code Ann. § 40-39-10 as “the pledging with a pawnbroker…of a single item of goods or tangible personal property as security for a loan of money.”


~/pdf/070067.pdf
PDF