South Carolina
[…] If the person is practicing a profession or occupation without being licensed under this article, is violating a [Commission] order, a provision of this article, or a regulation promulgated under this article, the [Commission] also may apply, in accordance with the rules of the Administrative Law Judge Division, to an administrative law judge for a temporary restraining order.

Additionally, S.C. Code Ann § 40-1-210 (2001) provides that:

The department . . . may institute a civil action through the Administrative Law Judge Division, in the name of the State, for injunctive relief against a person violating this article, a regulation promulgated under this article, or an order of the board. For each violation the administrative law judge may impose a fine of no more than ten thousand dollars.

Therefore, the Division is charged with the responsibility to determine this matter.

2. The Commission contends that the Respondent violated S.C. Code Ann. §52-7-70 (1992).