South Carolina
[…] See Sunday Lake Iron Co., 247 U.S. at 350; Owen Steel Co., Inc., 287 S.C. 274, 337 S.E.2d 880 (1985). The taxpayer has failed to establish either that the Assessor has intentionally or systematically undervalued property in Barnwell County, or that his property has not been equitably valued.

12. The Petitioner did not use a particular method in valuing his properties, but rather he argues that the fair market value should be derived from a nationally recognized publication of vehicle valuations pursuant to S.C. Code Ann. §12-37-930 which states that “the fair market value for vehicles, watercraft, and aircraft must be based on values derived from a nationally recognized publication of vehicle valuations, except that the value may not exceed ninety‑five percent of the prior year’s value.” He contends that the NADA guide is the appropriate nationally recognized publication because it contains retail figures for mobile homes and explains the procedure to be utilized in determining various wholesale values for mobile homes.