South Carolina
[…] [2] The transcript of the March 22, 2006 hearing incorrectly identifies Officer Asia Webb as Agent Wynn.

[3] Officer Webb testified that she “believe[d Bauer’s blood alcohol level] was 0.27%. (DMVH Tr. 10: 12-14).

[4] In his appellate brief, Respondent “concede[s] that [AHO Patterson] erred in concluding that the police officer failed to demonstrate that he had jurisdiction to arrest [Bauer]. (Respt.’s Br. 2). Because Respondent has abandoned this argument, it will not be addressed by this tribunal.

[5] See S.C. Code Ann. § 56-5-2951(D) (2006) (“If a person does not request an administrative hearing . . . his suspension continues for the period provided for in subsection (I).”).

[6] In fact, the Department did not even introduce a copy of the DataMaster ticket. Instead, the DataMaster operator simply testified that she “believed” that the results of the test were 0.27%.