South Carolina
[…] That language does not mandate that all issues upon which a party wishes to appeal must be made in a motion for reconsideration.

Respondent also contends that Appellant waived the application of S.C. Code Ann. § 40-47-200(E) when he signed the memorandum of agreement and stipulations (MOA). In other words, the Board contends that allegations in the Formal Complaint became admissions in the MOA and the proceedings are no longer “contested.” In the Memorandum of Agreement, Appellant agreed to dispose of the matter pursuant to S.C. Code § 1-23-320(f) (Supp. 2005). Section 1-23-320(f) provides that: “Unless precluded by law, informal disposition may be made of any contested case by stipulation, agreed settlement, consent order or default.” Here, however, Appellant did not settle the entire case, but rather, choose not to contest the allegations and appear before the Board to present mitigating evidence.