South Carolina
[…] Id., quoting South Carolina Dep't of Soc. Servs. v. Holden, 319 S.C. 72, 78, 459 S.E.2d 846, 849 (1995). Due process does not mandate any particular form of procedure. Id. Certain minimum elements, however, must be present, including (1) adequate notice; (2) adequate opportunity for a hearing; (3) the right to introduce evidence; and (4) the right to confront and cross-examine witnesses. Id., citing Huellmantel v. Greenville Hospital System, 303 S.C. 549, 402 S.E.2d 489 (Ct.App.1991). Section 1-23-320 of the APA requires that a party in a contested proceeding be provided with notice which includes, inter alia:

(1) a statement of the time, place and nature of the hearing;

(2) a statement of the legal authority and jurisdiction under which the hearing is to be held;

(3) a reference to the particular sections of the statutes and rules involved;

(4) a short and plain statement of the matters asserted. If the agency or other party is unable to state the matters in detail at the time the notice is served, the initial notice may be limited to a statement of the issues involved. Thereafter, upon application, a more definite and detailed statement shall be furnished.

S.C.Code Ann. § 1-23-320(b) (2005).

In the instant case these requirements have been met. Appellant was served with a Formal Complaint dated September 14, 2005. This complaint states very specifically the nature of the charges against Appellant.