ORDER DENYING MOTION FOR RECONSIDERATION
[…] for that of the agency as to the weight of the evidence on questions of fact." S.C. Code Ann. § 1-23-380(A)(6) (Supp.
1999). Therefore, I find that substantial evidence exists to support the Commission's findings that Appellant violated S.C.
Code Ann. § 40-57-145(A)(13) and (15) (Supp. 1998).
Appellant's second ground for reconsideration asserts that this tribunal's Final Order is founded on a mistake because the
Commission's decision was arbitrary and capricious when no evidence was proferred as to what constitutes a "reasonable"
time. S.C. Code Ann. § 40-57-135(D)(4) (Supp. 1998) provided that "a listing or buyer's representation agreement must be
in writing and must set forth all material terms of the parties' agency relationship . . . ." In conjunction with this statute,
S.C. Code Ann. § 40-57-139(A)(1) (Supp. 1998) states that a licensee shall provide in a timely manner to all buyers and
sellers with whom the licensee works "a meaningful explanation of agency relationships in real estate transactions." The