South Carolina
[…] A public nuisance exists whenever acts or conditions are subversive of public order, decency, or morals, or constitute an obstruction of public rights.State v. Turner, 198 S.C. 487, 495, 18 S.E.2d 372, 375 (1942). Furthermore, to be deemed a public nuisance it must affect a number of people. See Morison v. Rawlinson, 193 S.C. 25, 7 S.E.2d 635 (1940).

4. Furthermore, S.C. Code Ann. § 61-6-1820(2) requires that a corporation holding a mini-bottle license have "a reputation for peace and good order in its community, and [that] its principals [be] of good moral character." Failure to meet this requirement constitutes grounds for revocation of the license. S.C. Code Ann. § 61-6-1830.