South Carolina
[…] Idaho Transp. Dep’t, 136 Idaho 270, 276, 32 P.3d 164, 170 n.2 (Idaho Ct. App. 2001) (where, in finding that the motorist bore the burden of proof in an action for the reinstatement of his driver’s license, which was administratively suspended pursuant to Idaho Code § 18-8002A, the Idaho Court of Appeals cited Idaho Code § 18-8002A(7), which states: “The burden of proof shall be on the person requesting the hearing.”)

[4] As noted previously, the amended Section 1-23-660 requires DMVH hearing officers to conduct their hearings in accordance with the ALC’s rules of procedure.