South Carolina
[…] A department or agency of the executive branch of government authorized by law to seek an administrative process may apply to the Administrative Law Court to issue or enforce an administrative process.

No party disputes that the homes involved in the sales in this case were manufactured homes.[2] S.C. Code Ann. § 40-29-30(A) provides that: “No person may engage in the business of selling, wholesale or retail, as a manufactured home retail dealer . . . in this State without being licensed by the board.” The term “manufactured home retail dealer” includes a person who sells or offers to sale three or more manufactured homes in any twelve-month period. S.C. Code Ann. § 40-29-20(13) (Supp. 2007).