FINAL ORDER
[…] be excludable under South Carolina law. By way of example see, Anonymous Taxpayers v. S.C. Dep’t of Revenue, Docket No. 00-ALJ-17-0203-CC (August 25, 2000)
(“Petitioner's disability did not render him totally and permanently disabled. Petitioner
became employed approximately eleven months after he was terminated from
Corporation, and he is still employed”).
ORDER
IT IS HEREBY ORDERED that the findings contained
within the Department’s determination be upheld.
AND IT IS SO ORDERED.
___________________________________
Carolyn
C. Matthews
Administrative Law Judge
July 31, 2008
S.C. Code Ann. § 12-6-560 (2000) (“A resident individual’s South
Carolina gross income, adjusted gross income, and taxable income is computed as
determined under the Internal Revenue Code . . . .”).
|