South Carolina
[…] [2] Pursuant to S.C. Code Ann. § 1-23-380(B) (Supp. 2007), administrative law judges must conduct appellate review in the same manner prescribed in Section 1-23-380(A).

[3] The motor vehicle code contains a similar requirement. See S.C. Code Ann. §§ 56-1-350 & 56-1-360 (2006).

[4] S.C. Code Ann. § 17-25-45(H) (2003) provided: “Where the solicitor is required to seek or determines to seek sentencing of a defendant under this section, written notice must be given by the solicitor to the defendant and defendant’s counsel not less than ten days before trial.”


~/pdf/060826.pdf
PDF

Brown Bldg.