South Carolina
[…] Regs. 7-702.5 (Supp. 2007) (prohibiting “[a] permit holder, employee of a permit holder, or agent of a holder” from selling beer and wine at a drive-thru/drive-in establishment or on a curb service basis); see also S.C. Code Ann. § 61-6-4090 (Supp. 2007) (providing that, if “a permittee or licensee, or servant, agent, or employee of the permittee or licensee” is convicted for a criminal offense that occurred on the licensed premises, the conviction is admissible as proof that the offense occurred in a contested case proceeding before the Administrative Law Court, which, presumably, would be an administrative enforcement action against the permittee or