South Carolina
[…] Again, College Corner failed to comply with this Regulation. Instead of filling out the voucher and then obtaining the signature, the cashier requested on all three occasions that the buyer sign the voucher prior to entering any information on it.

Additionally, 25A S.C. Code Ann. Regs. § 61-94, Section 301(C) states that the vendor must “[p]rovide the supplemental foods at the current price or less than the current price charged to other customers, as indicated on individual food items or shelf labels indicating the price of the items.” (emphasis added); see also 7 C.F.R. 246.12 (h)(3)(v) (2006) (“The vendor must ensure that the purchase price is entered on food instruments in accordance with the procedures described in the vendor agreement.”) The only qualified WIC purchases during the April 4, 2006 and May 25, 2006 compliance buys were two dozen Nature’s Design eggs.